List of works

CHAMBER WORKS:

 

…nestabilno uzbuđujuće… (9’, 2016)

Paetzold greatbass recorder in C, Percussion, Harp, Accordion, Violoncello

WP: Ensemble Studio 6, Belgrade, 2016

Commissioned by the Ensemble Studio 6, Belgrade

 

And the Angel saw the Black Swan (9’, 2016)

Flute, oboe, clarinet, horn, drum set, 2 violins, viola, violoncello

WP: Lucerne Festival Alumni Ensemble, Lucerne Festival, 2016

Commissioned by the Swiss Association of Musicians, with the support of the Swiss Arts Council Pro Helvetia and Fondation Nicati-De Luze

 

H to H (60’, 2016)

Chamber opera for Karoline Rose, rock singer, Lena Kiepenheuer, soprano, four actors and ensemble (Cl, Tpt, Tbn, E-guit, Vln, Vc, Cb)

Co-composed with Nicolas von Ritter

Libretto: Marion Aubert and Sandrine Roche

Production by the CNES – La Chartreuse (France) et Cie Act-Opus

WP: Karoline Rose, Lena Kiepenheuer and the Ensemble Asko/Schönberg, Villeneuve les Avignon, 2016

           

Courants IV (20’, 2015)

Saxophone, trumpet, trombone, piano, 2 violins, viola, double bass

WP: Ensemble Hodiernis, Bern, 2015

Commissioned by the Ensemble Hodiernis, Bern

Courants III: Islands (3’, 2015)

Flute, oboe, clarinet, harp, piano, violin, cello

WP: Ensemble Proton Bern, Bern, 2015

Composed for the 5th anniversary of the Ensemble Proton

 

Courants II: Unreality of All Things (10’, 2015)

Flute, clarinet, percussion, piano, violin, cello

WP : Ensemble Interface, Bienne, 2015

 

I Feel… (10’, 2015)

Bass clarinet, cello and piano

WP: Ensemble Ad HOC, Cluj, Romania, 2014

Commissioned by the Cluj Modern Festival, Cluj, Romania

 

Mosaïque (7’, 2014)

Flute, recorder, saxophone, trumpet, trombone, piano, harpsichord (doubling organetto), 4 violins, 2 violas, double bass

WP: Ensemble Hodiernis, Bern, 2014

Comissioned by the Ensemble Hodiernis

 

Aurora (10’, 2014)

Flute, oboe/lupophone, clarinet, saxophone, bassoon, trombone, percussion, harp, e-guitar, violin, viola, cello

WP: Ensemble Proton Bern with Ensemble Matka, Bern, 2014

 

Pharos (11’, 2014)

Flute, clarinet, oboe, percussion, piano, violin, viola, cello

WP: Ensemble Recherche, Freiburg im Breisgau, 2014

 

…The one who… (5’, 2013)

Two trumpets and two trombones

WP: Ensemble Contrechamps, Geneva, 2013

 

 

Theatre works:

Vita Nova (50’, 2010)

Flute, clarinet, piano, violin, violoncello

Production by the Brod Theatre, Novi Sad, Serbia

 

 

SOLO WORKS:

 

…prepoznaćeš me po sjaju… (17′, 2017)

For bass clarinet

WP: Richard Hanyes, Trier, 2017

Commissioned by Richard Haynes

 

Courant V: Á travers les champs de mouvements restreints (10’, 2016)

For guitar

WP: Ruben Mattia Santorsa, Paris, 2016

Commissioned by Ruben Mattia Santorsa

 

9 small pieces for children (10’, 2016)

For piano

Commissioned by Alice Hohberger

 

Courants I: Impermanence of all things (6’, 2015)

For female voice solo

WP: Laura Livers, Bienne, 2015

Advertisements